Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GILBERTO PEDROZA

GILBERTO PEDROZA
COUNTRY: PAN
RECORD: 10 (4 KO's) 4 2
KO's: 25%
BORN: 07-24-1989
AGE: 31
ALIAS: La Aranita (Little Spider)
HEIGHT: 160cm
REACH: 185cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
ELTON DHARRY
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-05-31 - Panama City, Panama
SD
9rd
SAUL JUAREZ
(VACANT) WBA FEDECARIBE LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-26 - Petionville, Haiti
UD
8rd
JOHNNY GARAY
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-04 - PANAMA City, Panama
KO
4rd
1:39
AMRIT HERRERA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-30 - Panama City, Panama
SD
9rd
ISRAEL HIDROGO
(VACANT) WBA FEDECARIBE HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-27 - Hotel Sortis Panama City, Panama
TKO
5rd
0:15
ROBER BARRERA
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-24 - Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia
TKO
5rd
1:35
MERCEDES CONCEPCION
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-07-19 - Gimnasio Los Naranjos Boquete, Panama
UD
10rd
CARLOS ORTEGA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-22 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
DRAW
8rd
CARLOS ORTEGA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-15 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City Panama
DRAW
5rd
CARLOS MELO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-10 - Hotel Veneto Panama City, Panama
TKO
4rd
JESUS SANTOS
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-24 - Gimnasio Municipal Pacora, Panama
UD
8rd
TEBOGO MATSHEKA
(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-17 - Hotel Veneto Panama City, Panama
TKO
2rd
0:49
MALIBONGWE MNTUSANTO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-05 - Hotel Veneto Panama City, Panama
UD
8rd
LEROY ESTRADA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-22 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City, Panama
UD
4rd
AKHONA MSINDELI
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-03 - Gimnasio Municipal Puerto Armuelles, Panama
UD
4rd
SINETHEMBA GOJA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-10-18 - Hotel Veneto Panama City, Panama
UD
4rd
ONGEZO MAKHUBALO
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-01 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City, Panama
TKO
2rd
1:24
LEONEL SANDOVAL
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-07-21 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City, Panama
TKO
2rd
1:52
SINETHEMBA RALANE
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-07-14 - Gimnasio Municipal Puerto Armuelles, Panama
UD
4rd
TEBOGO MATSHEKA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-06-29 - Hotel Veneto Panama City, Panama
KO
1rd
0:16
JOHNATAN ESPINOZA
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-06-16 - Gimnasio Los Naranjos Boquete, Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Oct, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Apr, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2014MINIMUM
13Jan, 2014MINIMUM
12Jan, 2014MINIMUM
13Dec, 2013MINIMUM
14Nov, 2013MINIMUM
14Oct, 2013MINIMUM
14Sep, 2013MINIMUM