Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GERALD WASHINGTON

GERALD WASHINGTON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 20 (13 KO's) 4 1
KO's : 52 %
BORN : 04-23-1982
AGE : 39
ALIAS: EL GALLO NEGRO
HEIGHT : 6'6"
REACH : 82\"


FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
CHARLES MARTIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-02-21 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
KO
8rd
ROBERT HELENIUS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Minneapolis Minnesota USA
TKO
2rd
ADAM KOWNACKI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-01-25 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
8rd
JARRELL MILLER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - New York, Usa
TKO
5rd
DEONTAY WILDER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-24 - Birmingham Alabama USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Jun, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT