Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GANIGAN LOPEZ

GANIGAN LOPEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 25 (16 KO's) 6 0
KO's : 51.61 %
BORN : 11-11-1981
AGE : 40
ALIAS: El Maravilla
HEIGHT : 164cm
REACH : 165cm

FIGHTS


5rd
2:49
JOSE SOTO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-10-21 - Mexico City
UD
8rd
MUHAMMAD WASEEM
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-11-21 - Caesars Palace Dubai Dubai
KO
1rd
ARMANDO TORRES
FLYWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City
SD
10rd
SAUL JUAREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-19 - Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City
UD
10rd
RICARDO RODRIGUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2018-11-23 - Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City
KO
2rd
1:58
KENSHIRO TERAJI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - Ota-City General Gymnasium
MD
12rd
KENSHIRO TERAJI
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-20 - Ariake Colosseum
UD
12rd
JONATHAN TACONING
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-07-02 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
MD
12rd
YU KIMURA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-04 - Shimazu Arena, Kyoto
TKO
4rd
1:36
JUAN LOPEZ MARTINEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2015-10-30 - Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City
UD
12rd
PEDRO GUEVARA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-03 - Centro de Usos Multiples Mazatlan Sinaloa
TKO
3rd
2:28
GENARO RIOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-08 - Auditorio General Arteaga, Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
UD
12rd
MARIO RODRIGUEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-01-04 - Polideportivo Río de Janeiro, Guadalajara
UD
12rd
MATEO HANDIG
MINIMUM
2013-08-24 - Lienzo Charro “Los Tamaulipecos”, Reynosa
TKO
3rd
2:02
JOSUE VEGA
FLYWEIGHT
2013-01-05 - Deportivo del Sindicato del Metro , Mexico City
TKO
2rd
2:37
DENVER CUELLO
MINIMUM
2012-05-19 - Palenque de la Feria, Celaya
TKO
3rd
2:33
SAMUEL GARCIA
MINIMUM
2011-10-28 - Deportivo del Sindicato del Metro , Mexico City
TKO
5rd
1:14
JOSUE VEGA
FLYWEIGHT
2011-09-10 - Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
TKO
7rd
0:49
OMAR ROSALES
MINIMUM
2011-05-21 - Centro de Espectáculos, Morelia
KO
2rd
MIGUEL TELLEZ
MINIMUM
2011-03-25 - Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
UD
12rd
ARMANDO TORRES
MINIMUM
2011-01-08 - Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
UD
12rd
OMAR SOTO
MINIMUM
2010-08-14 - Domo Corona del Hipodromo de las Americas, Mexico City
SD
10rd
ADRIAN HERNANDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-02-27 - Coliseo Olimpico de la UG, Guadalajara
TKO
3rd
2:51
JOSE ALFREDO ZUNIGA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-07-02 - Woda Night Club , Lomas de Sotelo
SD
12rd
JOSE ALFREDO ZUNIGA
MINIMUM
2009-03-21 - Plaza de Toros, Nuevo Laredo
KO
1rd
RAUL GARAY CARREON
MINIMUM
2008-12-12 - Roots Magic Club, Lomas de Sotelo
TKO
6rd
VICENTE HERNANDEZ
MINIMUM
2008-05-14 - Foro Scotiabank, Polanco
TKO
6rd
JAVIER MURILLO
MINIMUM
2007-11-18 - Amecameca
TKO
9rd
1:45
VICENTE HERNANDEZ
MINIMUM
2007-07-27 - Vive Cuervo Salon, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
ANTONIO GARIBAY
MINIMUM
2007-06-09 - Arena Naucalpan, Naucalpan de Juárez
UD
10rd
JUAN PALACIOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2006-03-18 - Hotel Plaza Maya, Managua

6rd
VICENTE HERNANDEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2005-11-26 - Palenque de la Feria, Tepic
UD
8rd
JAVIER MURILLO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2005-02-25 - Arena Coliseo, Guadalajara
UD
4rd
GABRIEL RAMIREZ ANAYA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2003-08-07 - Salon La Maraka Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Nov, 2021FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2021LACFLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2011MINIMUM
15Feb, 2011MINIMUM
15Jan, 2011MINIMUM
14Dec, 2010MINIMUM
14Nov, 2010MINIMUM
15Oct, 2010MINIMUM
14Sep, 2010MINIMUM