Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

GABRIEL ROSADO

GABRIEL ROSADO
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 26 (15 KO's) 13 1
KO's : 37.50 %
BORN : 01-13-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: KING
HEIGHT : 182cm
REACH : 182cm

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
BEKTEMIR MELIKUZIEV
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-06-18 - don haskins center, el paso, texas
SD
12rd
DANIEL JACOBS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-11-26 - Hollywood Florida
TKO
10rd
1:45
DAVID LEMIEUX
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA
TKO
10rd
DAVID LEMIEUX
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-05 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
UD
10rd
JERMELL CHARLO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-01-24 - DC Armory, Washington, District of Columbia
TKO
7rd
2:46
GENNADY GOLOVKIN
(UNIFICATION) WBA /IBO MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-01-19 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7May, 2021C/ASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2012MIDDLEWEIGHT