Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FRANKLIN GONZALEZ

FRANKLIN GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 24 (24 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 100 %
BORN : 09-19-1996
AGE : 25
ALIAS: EL ABUELO
HEIGHT : 5′ 5½″
REACH : 68″


FIGHTS

KO
1rd
ELIU CANARIO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Gimnasio Cubierto Eduardo Pardo Carrizal
TKO
2rd
LUIS GOLINDANO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-10-17 - Sabanalarga Colombia
TD
8rd
FREDDY BELENO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-25 - Gimnasio Pedro Cuggia Caracas
KO
3rd
FELIX MACHADO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-05-30 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TKO
1rd
CARLOS LOBO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-10 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TKO
5rd
LUIS ALBERTO ZARRAGA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
KO
6rd
ELIECER NATERA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - Gimnasio Pedro Cuggia Caracas
TKO
4rd
LUIS GUATACHE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-02-15 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TKO
3rd
JOSE GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-12-21 - Plaza Santiago Marino Turmero
KO
1rd
ROBERTO ALVAREZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-01 - Las Tejerias
TKO
1rd
VICTOR FLORES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-25 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
KO
3rd
JOSE MOROCOIMA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-10-03 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado Petare
TD
4rd
JOHAN FLORES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-21 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado Petare
KO
1rd
ALEXANDER GUARECUCO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado Petare
TKO
5rd
WILMER LOPEZ
FEDEBOL FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-17 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado Petare
TD
2rd
VICENTE MIRABAL
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-08-05 - Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado Petare
TKO
1rd
JOSE MOROCOIMA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-07-27 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TKO
2rd
ALEXANDER GUARECUCO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-07-13 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TKO
4rd
MIGUEL ACOSTA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-22 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TKO
1rd
LEOBARDO CAMARGO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-06-08 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TD
2rd
LUIS COLMENARES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-06-01 - Nucleo Endogeno Fabricio Ojeda Caracas
TKO
2rd
HENRY MENDOZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
TKO
1rd
YORGAN JUAREZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-04-20 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas Petare
KO
1rd
OMAR MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-14 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
2rd
2:39
ALANTEZ FOX
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-04-17 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jun, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT