Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FRANK SANCHEZ FAURE

FRANK SANCHEZ FAURE
COUNTRY : CUB
RECORD : 17 (13 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 76.47 %
BORN : 07-18-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: THE CUBAN FLASH
HEIGHT : 6′ 4″
REACH : 78″

FIGHTS

TD
6rd
NAGY AGUILERA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-07 - Arlington, Texas
TKO
7rd
JULIAN FERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - San Antonio Texas
KO
4rd
BRIAN HOWARD
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-11-06 - Los Angeles California
UD
10rd
JOEY DAWEJKO
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-03-06 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York,
UD
10rd
JACK MULOWAYI
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-10-25 - Santander Arena, Reading, Pennsylvania,
TD
4rd
VICTOR BISBAL
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota,
TKO
2rd
JASON BERGMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota,
KO
2rd
WILLIE JAKE JR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-01-10 - StageWorks, Shreveport, Louisiana,
KO
1rd
CARLOS REYES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-11-29 - Complex Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah,
UD
6rd
GARRETT WILSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-19 - CFE Arena, Orlando, Florida,
TD
2rd
FRANCOIS RUSSELL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-29 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix, Arizona,
UD
6rd
MIGUEL CUBOS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-05-31 - Complex Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah
TKO
1rd
BRAD AUSTIN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-04-25 - Durham Armory, Durham, North Carolina,
TKO
1rd
ERIC SALAZAR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-22 - Complex Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah,
KO
1rd
BRIAN GREEN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-02 - Jackson County Expo, Central Point, Oregon,
TKO
1rd
JUAN REYNA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-22 - Derby Park Expo, Louisville, Kentucky,
TKO
2rd
MANUEL EASTMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-01-26 - Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque, New Mexico,
TKO
1rd
JUSTIN THORNTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-09-21 - Mel Ott Recreation Center, Gretna, Louisiana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12May, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
14Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT