Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ JR
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 34 (24 KO's) 4 1
KO's : 61.54 %
BORN : 07-10-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: CHIHUAS
HEIGHT : 5′ 4″
REACH : 65″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
KAZUTO IOKA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-09-01 - Ota-City General Gymnasium
SD
10rd
MARTIN TECUAPETLA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-02-25 - Lienzo Charro Talpa de Allende Jalisco
TKO
6rd
JOSE MARIA CARDENAS
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Centro de Espectaculos Victoria Ciudad Victoria Tamaulipas
TKO
3rd
WILLIAM RIERA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-10-25 - Plaza de Toros Cancun Quintana Roo
TD
2rd
DAVID BARRETO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-05-31 - Gimnasio Municipal del Pueblo Magico Linares Nuevo Leon
UD
10rd
OSWALDO NOVOA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-04-05 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
KO
3rd
HERNAN MARQUEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-10-19 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
KO
2rd
YOHEI TOBE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-06-08 - Gimnasio Nuevo Leon Unido Monterrey
TKO
4rd
PABLO CARRILLO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-03-23 - Lienzo Charro Saltillo Coahuila de Zaragoza
TKO
6rd
RONALD RAMOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
KO
7rd
ELIAS JOAQUINO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-11 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
KO
3rd
HECTOR GUSMAN
FLYWEIGHT
2017-06-02 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
TD
5rd
HAJIME NAGAI
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-02-03 - Grand Oasis Arena Cancun Quintana Roo
TKO
5rd
CRISON OMAYAO
FLYWEIGHT
2016-10-28 - Palenque de Gomez Palacio Gomez Palacio Durango
TKO
5rd
JOHNNY MICHEL GARCIA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-07-22 - Oasis Hotel Complex Cancun Quintana Roo
UD
10rd
RAMON GARCIA HILARES
FLYWEIGHT
2016-02-19 - Arena Jose Sulaiman Monterrey Nuevo Leon
SD
12rd
MOISES FUENTES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-12-04 - Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Tecate Baja California
UD
12rd
DONNIE NIETES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-10 - Barangay Lahug Cebu City Cebu
UD
10rd
JOMAR FAJARDO
FLYWEIGHT
2015-01-30 - Palenque de la Feria Tuxtla Gutierrez Chiapas
DRAW
10rd
JOMAR FAJARDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-14 - Barangay Lahug Cebu City Cebu
UD
12rd
KATSUNARI TAKAYAMA
/wbo MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-08 - Arena Monterrey Monterrey Nuevo Leon
TKO
10rd
MERLITO SABILLO
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-21 - Arena Monterrey Monterrey Nuevo Leon
TD
5rd
ERNESTO GUERRERO
FLYWEIGHT
2014-01-17 - Gimnasio del Estado Hermosillo Sonora
UD
12rd
MOISES CALLEROS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-11-14 - Monterrey Nuevo Leon
TKO
7rd
1:10
ROMAN GONZALEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - Crowne Plaza Managua Nicaragua
TKO
5rd
VICTOR RUIZ
FLYWEIGHT
2013-07-12 - Forum Tecate Tijuana Baja California
TKO
5rd
IVAN RODRIGUEZ
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-18 - Arena Solidaridad Monterrey Nuevo Leon
TKO
3rd
MANUEL VARGAS
FLYWEIGHT
2013-01-25 - Morelia Michoacan de Ocampo
TKO
5rd
EDUARDO HERNANDEZ ROJAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-12-13 - Arena Solidaridad Monterrey Nuevo Leon
SD
8rd
FRANCISCO PEREZ CARDENAS
FLYWEIGHT
2012-09-07 - Mexico City Distrito Federal
TKO
4rd
2:27
JORGE GUERRERO AGUILAR
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-07-21 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
UD
6rd
SALVADOR ARIAS
FLYWEIGHT
2012-05-17 - Arena TKT Box Tour Puerto Vallarta Jalisco
MD
4rd
SERGIO NUNEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2012-03-03 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
2:24
LUIS GONZALEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2011-12-17 - Palenque de la Feria, Ciudad Obregon
TKO
1rd
1:48
ARTEMIO GARCIA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-09-15 - Auditorio Ernesto Rufo, Rosarito
TKO
2rd
ARTURO CASTRO VAZQUEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2011-08-06 - Cortijo San Felipe, Monterrey
KO
2rd
GERARDO GARAY
FLYWEIGHT
2011-03-17 - Arena Solidaridad Monterrey Nuevo Leon
KO
1rd
MIKE GUESKA

2011-03-04 - Music Hall, Ciudad Victoria
KO
2rd
REYNALDO AVILA

2010-10-07 - Estadio de Beisbol, Monterrey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jun, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Sep, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT