Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR

FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 50 (27 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 54 %
BORN : 02-24-1977
AGE : 44
ALIAS: MONEY
HEIGHT : 173
REACH : 183

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
ANDRE BERTO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-12 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
UD
12rd
MANNY PACQUIAO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-02 - USA
UD
12rd
MARCOS RENE MAIDANA
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-13 - USA
MD
12rd
MARCOS RENE MAIDANA
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-03 - USA
MD
12rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-14 - Las Vegas, USA
UD
12rd
MIGUEL COTTO
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-05-05 - MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Unidifed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2015 WELTERWEIGHT

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2015 SUPER WELTERWEIGHT