Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FERNANDO MONTIEL

FERNANDO MONTIEL
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 54 (39 KO's) 4 2
KO's: 65%
BORN: 02-28-1979
AGE: 40
ALIAS: Cochulito
HEIGHT: 163cm
REACH: 169cm

FIGHTS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Nov, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
11Jan, 2000LACBANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2006LACBANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2005SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5May, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2003SUPER FLYWEIGHT