Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

FABIAN ANDRES MAIDANA

FABIAN ANDRES MAIDANA
COUNTRY : ARG
RECORD : 17 (13 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 72.22 %
BORN : 06-22-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: TNT
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 72″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
CARLOS DANIEL CORDOBA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-04-08 - Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal
KO
1rd
RAMSES AGATON
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-09-27 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
UD
10rd
JAIDER PARRA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-01-12 - Mar del Plata, Argentina
KO
7rd
ANDREY KLIMOV
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-27 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
TKO
3rd
JUSTIN SAVI
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - New York, USA
UD
10rd
JOHAN PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-01 - Medellin, Colombia
TKO
4rd
1:20
PEDRO VERDU
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-17 - Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Jul, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
12May, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jan, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Dec, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Nov, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Oct, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Sep, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2018SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8May, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14May, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2017WELTERWEIGHT