Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EURI GONZALEZ

EURI GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 23 (16 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 59.26 %
BORN : 08-12-1978
AGE : 43
ALIAS: Millón

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
JORGE COTA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-29 - Hotel Dominican Fiesta Santo Domingo
TKO
5rd
ALANTEZ FOX
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-07-26 - dominican Republic
TKO
3rd
JEISON MANUEL ROSARIO
(VACANT) FEDECARIBE SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-18 - Salon la Fiesta Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
11rd
SAUL ALVAREZ
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-11 - Tepic Nayarit Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Dec, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
12May, 2008WELTERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2008WELTERWEIGHT