Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EPIFANIO MENDOZA

EPIFANIO MENDOZA
COUNTRY : COL
RECORD : 41 (35 KO's) 22 1
KO's : 54.69 %
BORN : 11-21-1975
AGE : 46
ALIAS: Diamante
HEIGHT : 185cm
REACH : 201cm

FIGHTS

TD
5rd
TREVOR BRYAN
(VACANT) FEDEBOL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-10 - Coliseo Elias Chegwin Barranquilla
TKO
4rd
OLEKSANDR USYK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Brovari Ukraine

7rd
LUIS ORTIZ
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-02-09 - Community Center Palm Bay Florida
TKO
3rd
2:03
CARLOS NEGRON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-09-02 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon
TKO
6rd
YUNIEL DORTICOS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2011-03-03 - Jostens Center, Lake Buena Vista, Florida
UD
10rd
BEIBUT SHUMENOV
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2008-12-12 - Bellevue Washington USA

EPIFANIO MENDOZA LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jul, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13May, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Apr, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Mar, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Feb, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jan, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT