Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ

EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 19 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 63.16 %
BORN : 08-08-1992
AGE : 28
ALIAS: MANNY
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 66½″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
  REYMART GABALLO
(INTERIM) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-18 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
KO
2rd
  NAOYA INOUE
WBA /IBF BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-18 - Scotland, U.K.
SD
12rd
  JASON MOLONEY
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-20 - Orlando, Florida

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Apr, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
14Mar, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
14Jul, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT