Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EFETOBOR APOCHI

EFETOBOR APOCHI
COUNTRY : NIG
RECORD : 10 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 100 %
BORN : 11-02-1987
AGE : 33
ALIAS: NIGERIAN PIT BULL
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 75½″

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
  JOE JONES
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-11-13 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
TKO
4rd
  LARRY PRYOR
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-10-03 - Arena Theatre Houston Texas
KO
7rd
  EARL NEWMAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
TKO
2rd
  RAYMOND OCHIENG
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis Minnesota
TKO
1rd
  ERIC ABRAHAM
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-12-21 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
TKO
1rd
  AARON CHAVERS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-08-23 - Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis Minnesota
TKO
3rd
  CASHTON YOUNG
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-05-25 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
TKO
2rd
  DARRIUS FLOWERS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - Freeman Coliseum San Antonio Texas
KO
1rd
  LEO PLA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-09-22 - Alamodome San Antonio Texas
KO
2rd
  DANIEL MEJIA HERNANDEZ
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - Rabobank Theater Bakersfield California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Mar, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT