Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EDWIN RODRIGUEZ

EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
COUNTRY: DOM
RECORD: 27 (18 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 64.29%
BORN: 05-04-1985
AGE: 35
ALIAS: La Bomba
HEIGHT: 183cm
REACH: 193cm

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
LIONELL THOMPSON
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
6rd
LUCAS EMANUEL FERNANDEZ LEONE
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2015-10-15 - Estadio Jose Maria Gatica Villa Mercedes San Luis
UD
12rd
ANDRE WARD
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-16 - Ontario, California, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Nov, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jun, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Dec, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Nov, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8May, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Apr, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Mar, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Feb, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jan, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Dec, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Nov, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jul, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jun, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Feb, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jan, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Dec, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Nov, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT