Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EDGAR BERLANGA

EDGAR BERLANGA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 16 (16 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 100 %
BORN : 05-18-1997
AGE : 23
ALIAS: THE CHOSEN ONE
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 73″


FIGHTS

UD
8rd
  DEMOND NICHOLSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-04-23 - Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee, Florida
TKO
1rd
  ULISES SIERRA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-11 - Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
1rd
  LANELL BELLOWS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-10-16 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
KO
1rd
  ERIC MOON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-07-20 - The Bubble MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
1rd
  CESAR NUNEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
TKO
1rd
  GREGORY TRENEL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-08-09 - Liacouras Center Philadelphia Pennsylvania
KO
1rd
  GYORGY VARJU
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee Florida
TKO
1rd
  GREGORY CLARK
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
TKO
1rd
  AARON GARCIA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-06-08 - Kings Theatre Brooklyn New York
TKO
1rd
  JAIME BARBOZA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-01-25 - SugarHouse Casino Philadelphia Pennsylvania
TKO
1rd
  ENRIQUE GALLEGOS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-11-17 - Resorts World Casino Queens New York
KO
1rd
  SAADIQ MUHAMMAD
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-09-08 - Resorts World Casino Queens New York
TKO
1rd
  CHRISTOPHER SALERNO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-23 - Orlando Live Event Center Orlando Florida
TKO
1rd
  JOSE ALBERTO LEAL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-11-17 - Cancha IV Centenario Aguascalientes Aguascalientes
KO
1rd
  JOSE ANTONIO LEOS NERY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-06-15 - Aguascalientes
KO
1rd
  JORGE PEDROZA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-28 - Aguascalientes

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Apr, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Dec, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Nov, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Oct, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Aug, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT