Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DEREK EDWARDS

DEREK EDWARDS
COUNTRY :
RECORD : 27 (14 KO's) 5 1
KO's : 42.42 %
BORN : 12-04-1979
AGE : 41
ALIAS: The Black Lion
HEIGHT : 177cm
REACH : 183cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
AVNI YILDIRIM
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-03 - Germany
UD
10rd
GILBERTO RAMIREZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-25 - State Farm Arena Hidalgo Texas
UD
12rd
ANDRE DIRRELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-19 - Colisee de Quebec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
TKO
1rd
BADOU JACK
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-02-27 - New York USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Apr, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Feb, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Dec, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Oct, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Sep, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Aug, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4May, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Mar, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Feb, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Sep, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Aug, 2009NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jul, 2009NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jun, 2009NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2009NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Mar, 2009NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2009NABASUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT