Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DEON NICHOLSON

DEON NICHOLSON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 13 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 92.31 %
BORN : 08-19-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: THE EQUALIZER
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 73″


FIGHTS

KO
3rd
  EFETOBOR APOCHI
CRUISERWEIGHT
2021-04-16 - Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, California
UD
10rd
  EARL NEWMAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-01-31 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino, Biloxi, Mississippi,
TKO
1rd
  ROBERT HILL
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-12-12 - 801 Event Center, Salt Lake City, Utah,
TKO
1rd
  CHARLES DALE
(VACANT) CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-14 - Tuscaloosa Rivermarket, Tuscaloosa, Alabama
TKO
3rd
  SHAMARIAN SNIDER
(VACANT) CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-31 - Sky Lobby Chase Tower, Dallas, Texas,
TKO
1rd
  ANTHONY GREELEY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - Trotter Convention Center, Columbus, Mississippi,
TKO
4rd
  MENGISTU ZARZAR
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-05-24 - Tuscaloosa Rivermarket, Tuscaloosa, Alabama,
TKO
1rd
  DARIUS SHORTER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-04-13 - Texarkana Convention Center, Texarkana, Arkansas,
TKO
1rd
  MIKEL WILLIAMS
CRUISERWEIGHT
2018-01-05 - Trotter Convention Center, Columbus, Mississippi,
KO
3rd
  RAYMOND GRAY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-08-10 - Belk Center, Tuscaloosa, Alabama,
TKO
1rd
  BLAKE LACAZE
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-05-11 - Tuscaloosa Rivermarket, Tuscaloosa, Alabama,
KO
1rd
  JOSH RASBERRY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Legacy Arena, Birmingham, Alabama,
TKO
1rd
  TIRIK JOHNSON
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-02-10 - Hard Rock Casino Biloxi Mississippi
TKO
4rd
  FRED WEAVER
CRUISERWEIGHT
2016-08-11 - Bobby Miller Center Tuscaloosa Alabama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Apr, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2020CRUISERWEIGHT