Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DAVID BENAVIDEZ

DAVID BENAVIDEZ
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 23 (20 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 86.96 %
BORN : 12-17-1996
AGE : 24
ALIAS: RED FLAG
HEIGHT : 6′ 1½″
REACH : 77″

FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
RONALD ELLIS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-12 - Uncasville, Connecticut
TD
10rd
ROAMER ALEXIS ANGULO
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-14 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
KO
9rd
ANTHONY DIRRELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-27 - Los Angeles California USA
KO
2rd
J'LEON LOVE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
UD
12rd
RONALD GAVRIL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-16 - Las Vegas Nevada
SD
12rd
RONALD GAVRIL
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-07 - Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
8rd
ROGELIO MEDINA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-05-19 - Laredo Energy Arena Laredo Texas
KO
2rd
SHERALI MAMADJANOV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-01-27 - MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
10rd
DENIS DOUGLIN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-08-04 - 2300 Arena Philadelphia Pennsylvania
TKO
7rd
FRANCY NTETU
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-06-24 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
KO
2rd
PHILLIP JACKSON BENSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-29 - StubHub Center Carson California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jun, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2May, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Apr, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jan, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Dec, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Apr, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Mar, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Feb, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Nov, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Oct, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Sep, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Aug, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10May, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Apr, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2016LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2015LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT