Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANNY WILLIAMS

DANNY WILLIAMS
COUNTRY :
RECORD : 48 (36 KO's) 25 0
KO's : 49.32 %
BORN : 07-12-1973
AGE : 48
ALIAS: Brixton Bomber
HEIGHT : 191cm
REACH : 201cm

FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
MAHMOUD CHARR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-06-24 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
TKO
2rd
1:41
DERECK CHISORA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-05-14 - Upton Park West Ham

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Oct, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2002HEAVYWEIGHT