Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

DANIEL LOZANO

DANIEL LOZANO
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 15 (11 KO's) 9 1
KO's : 44 %
BORN : 11-12-1989
AGE : 31
ALIAS: EL ALACRAN
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
SAUL SANCHEZ
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-08 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida,
DRAW
8rd
JORGE DE JESUS ROMERO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-08-13 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida,
TKO
1rd
CARLOS CASTRO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-10-11 - Wild Horse Pass Hotel Casino, Chandler, Arizona,
UD
6rd
LAWRENCE NEWTON
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-08-31 - Century Link Parking Lot, Omaha, Nebraska
UD
8rd
CARLOS CUADRAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida,
TD
7rd
JOSHUA GREER JR
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-13 - American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas,
TKO
2rd
RICARDO ESPINOZA FRANCO
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-09 - Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida,
UD
10rd
RICARDO RODRIGUEZ
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-12 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, Florida,
KO
2rd
DAVID CARMONA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-07-28 - FLORIDA, USA
UD
10rd
DAVID QUIJANO
(INTERIM) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-10-22 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, Florida,
MD
10rd
RICARDO RODRIGUEZ
(VACANT) /wbc SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-07-30 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, Florida,
UD
10rd
DAVID CARMONA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-26 - Turner Agri-Civic Center, Arcadia, Florida
TKO
4rd
JONATHAN VIDAL
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-02 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, Florida,
TKO
8rd
ANTONIO TOSTADO GARCIA
(INTERIM) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-31 - A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, Florida,

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Sep, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT