Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CRISTOBAL CRUZ

CRISTOBAL CRUZ
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 40 (24 KO's) 18 4
KO's: 38.71%
BORN: 05-18-1977
AGE: 43
ALIAS: Lacandón
HEIGHT: 170cm
REACH: 173cm

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
GERVONTA DAVIS
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-29 - The Venue at UCF Orlando Florida

CRISTOBAL CRUZ LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6May, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2008FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2006SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT