Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CODY CROWLEY

CODY CROWLEY
COUNTRY : CAN
RECORD : 19 (9 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 47.37 %
BORN : 03-25-1993
AGE : 28
ALIAS: THE CRIPPLER
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
  JOSH TORRES
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-09-05 - Los Angeles California
UD
10rd
  MIAN HUSSAIN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Ontario Canada
UD
12rd
  STUART MCLELLAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-02-08 - Memorial Centre Peterborough Ontario
TKO
6rd
  JUAN DE JESUS ANGULO GONZALEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-15 - Cheers Bar Tijuana Baja California
KO
2rd
  JORGE MICHEL MUNOZ ZAVAL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-13 - Yardman Arena Belleville Ontario
UD
10rd
  KEVIN HIGSON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-04 - Memorial Centre Peterborough Ontario
TKO
6rd
  RICHARD HOLMES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-09-29 - Memorial Centre Peterborough Ontario
UD
10rd
  EDGAR ORTEGA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-12 - Memorial Centre Peterborough Ontario
TKO
3rd
  JUAN CARLOS CANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-24 - Hershey Centre Mississauga Ontario
TKO
3rd
  ADRIAN NUNEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - AS Boxing Arena Tijuana Baja California
UD
8rd
  MARCELO FABIAN BZOWSKI
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-09-23 - Hershey Centre Mississauga Ontario
UD
6rd
  COREY MCCONNELL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - Maryland State Fairgrounds Lutherville-Timonium
UD
6rd
  ANTONIO CHAVES FERNANDEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2016-03-18 - House of Blues Boston Massachusetts
TKO
1rd
  KEVIN MARIO COOPER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - Du Burns Arena Baltimore Maryland
TKO
1rd
  ALAN BEEMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - Masonic Temple Norfolk Virginia
UD
4rd
  ARNOLDO POBLETE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-06-26 - Ajax Community Centre Ajax Ontario
UD
6rd
  ANTHONY HILL
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-09-26 - OKC Downtown Airpark Oklahoma City Oklahoma
TD
2rd
  HERB BEGAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2014-08-01 - The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
2rd
  RONNIE PETERSON
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-06-27 - CenturyLink Center Omaha Nebraska

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
9Mar, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2019WELTERWEIGHT