Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CLETUS SELDIN

CLETUS SELDIN
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 25 (21 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 80.77 %
BORN : 09-11-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: HEBREW HAMMER
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 67″


FIGHTS

KO
7rd
0:24
WILLIAM SILVA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-10-16 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn
TKO
7rd
LUIS EDUARDO FLORES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-02-27 - Huntington New York USA
TKO
11rd
ZAB JUDAH
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-06 - Turning Stone Resort Casino Verona New York
KO
1rd
ADAM MATE
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-01-25 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
KO
1rd
NELSON LARA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-15 - Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City Oklahoma
UD
10rd
YVES ULYSSE JR
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Laval Quebec Canada
TKO
3rd
ROBERTO ORTIZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-11-10 - Nassau Coliseum Uniondale New York
UD
10rd
RENALD GARRIDO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-09-27 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
KO
1rd
JESUS SELIG
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-06-16 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
KO
1rd
ORLANDO VAZQUEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-04 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
TKO
4rd
RANEE GANOY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-18 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
TKO
5rd
JOHNNY GARCIA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-26 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
TKO
9rd
BAYAN JARGAL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-19 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
KO
2rd
RAMESIS GIL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-09-18 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
NC
3rd
3:00
BAYAN JARGAL
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-07-18 - Paramount Theatre, Huntington
TKO
7rd
WILFREDO ACUNA
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-04-23 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
UD
8rd
GILBERT VENEGAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-11-21 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
KO
3rd
JONATHAN CUBA
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-02-22 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
TKO
3rd
LUIS RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2013-01-24 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
TKO
2rd
CARL MCNICKLES
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-10-12 - NYCB Theatre Westbury New York
KO
1rd
JONATHAN GARCIA
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-07-27 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
TKO
2rd
MARCUS HALL
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-03-30 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
KO
1rd
TYLER POGLINE
WELTERWEIGHT
2012-01-27 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
TKO
3rd
RASHAD BOGAR
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-11-18 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
TKO
2rd
JOSE SEGURA TORRES
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-10-21 - Madison Square Garden WaMu Theater New York New York
UD
4rd
CLARENCE BOOTH
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-09-22 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood Florida
UD
4rd
HECTOR RIVERA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-07-19 - Oceana Brooklyn New York
TKO
3rd
WILSON FELICIANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-07-08 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood Florida

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Oct, 2021NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2021NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Aug, 2021NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2021NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jan, 2021NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Dec, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Nov, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Aug, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jul, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jun, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12May, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Apr, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Feb, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Jan, 2020NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Dec, 2019NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2019NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Sep, 2019NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Aug, 2019NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jul, 2019NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jun, 2019NABASUPER LIGHTWEIGHT