Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHRIS VAN HEERDEN

CHRIS VAN HEERDEN
COUNTRY : RSA
RECORD : 28 (12 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 38.71 %
BORN : 04-14-2022
AGE : 0
ALIAS: THE HEAT
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 72″


FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
0:59
CONOR BENN
CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-04-15 - MANCHESTER ARENA, MANCHESTER

1rd
2:39
JARON ENNIS
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
UD
8rd
ASLANBEK KOZAEV
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-08-17 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles
TDRAW
6rd
1:44
MAHONRI MONTES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
MD
10rd
STEVE CLAGGETT
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-16 - Downtown Las Vegas Event Center, Las Vegas
TKO
8rd
0:50
ERROL SPENCE JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-09-11 - Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto
SD
10rd
CECIL MCCALLA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-01-09 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
SD
10rd
RAY NARH
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-04-16 - Barker Hangar, Santa Monica
TD
4rd
3:00
COSME RIVERA
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-02-06 - Florentine Gardens, Hollywood
UD
12rd
MATTHEW HATTON

2013-03-02 - Sandton Convention Center, Johannesburg
UD
12rd
KAIZER MABUZA
WELTERWEIGHT
2011-09-24 - Emperors Palace, Kempton Park

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Mar, 2017PANAFWELTERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2017PANAFWELTERWEIGHT
11Jan, 2017PANAFWELTERWEIGHT