Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHARLES MARTIN

CHARLES MARTIN
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 28 (25 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 80.65 %
BORN : 04-24-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: PRINCE CHARLES
HEIGHT : 6′ 5″
REACH : 80″


FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
GERALD WASHINGTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-02-21 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
4rd
DANIEL MARTZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Minneapolis Armory Minneapolis Minnesota

8rd
GREGORY CORBIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - ATT Stadium Arlington Texas
UD
10rd
ADAM KOWNACKI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-09-07 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
1rd
MICHAEL MARRONE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-07-17 - Rapides Coliseum Alexandria Louisiana
TKO
2rd
BYRON POLLEY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-04-24 - Fitzgeralds Casino Hotel Tunica Mississippi
KO
2rd
ANTHONY JOSHUA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-08 - London United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
VYACHESLAV GLAZKOV
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-01-15 - Barclays Center Brooklyn New York
TKO
3rd
0:35
VICENTE SANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-09-26 - Legacy Arena, Birmingham
TKO
1rd
2:56
TOM DALLAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-04-25 - Madison Square Garden, New York
KO
10rd
RAPHAEL ZUMBANO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-02-27 - Celebrity Theater Phoenix Arizona
KO
1rd
2:21
DAMON MCCREARY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-01-09 - Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon
TKO
3rd
KERTSON MANSWELL
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-22 - BB King Blues Club Grill New York New York
KO
1rd
2:19
RAFAEL PEDRO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-05-20 - Santa Monica Pier, Santa Monica
KO
4rd
ALEXANDER FLORES
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-04-15 - Barker Hangar Santa Monica California
KO
2rd
TYYAB BEALE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-02-28 - Evangeline Downs Casino Opelousas Louisiana
TD
3rd
MAURENZO SMITH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-02-05 - Florentine Gardens Hollywood California
TD
4rd
3:00
GLENDY HERNANDEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-12-21 - Westin Bonaventure Hotel, Los Angeles
TD
4rd
3:00
JOEY DAWEJKO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-11-14 - Florentine Gardens, Hollywood
KO
1rd
2:27
DIEULY ARISTILDE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-10-25 - Quiet Cannon, Montebello
UD
6rd
VINCENT THOMPSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-09-21 - Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton
TKO
4rd
2:55
AARON KINCH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-07-19 - Rockingham Park, Salem
UD
6rd
JOSHUA CLARK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-06-06 - The Hangar, Costa Mesa
KO
2rd
0:31
SYLVESTER BARRON
MINIMUM
2013-05-22 - Santa Monica Pier, Santa Monica
MD
4rd
ALVARO MORALES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-03-30 - Westin Bonaventure Hotel, Los Angeles
KO
2rd
1:44
PHILLIP TRIANTAFILLO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-03-14 - Florentine Gardens, Hollywood
KO
1rd
2:57
ANTHONY HINSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-02-23 - Quiet Cannon, Montebello
KO
1rd
2:39
KOSETATINO SINOTI
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-02-01 - Jonathan Club, Los Angeles
KO
4rd
0:41
TERRANCE PERRO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-12-21 - Florentine Gardens, Hollywood
KO
3rd
1:31
LARRY WARD
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-11-17 - Westin Bonaventure Hotel, Los Angeles
KO
1rd
3:00
VASHAWN TOMLIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-10-27 - N.C. Music Factory, Charlotte

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jun, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT