Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CECILIA BRAEKHUS

CECILIA BRAEKHUS
COUNTRY : NOR
RECORD : 36 (9 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 24.32 %
BORN : 09-28-1981
AGE : 40
ALIAS: FIRST LADY
HEIGHT : 5′ 7½″
REACH : 67″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
JESSICA MCCASKILL
FEMALE /ibf/wbc/wbo WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-12 - Dallas Texas
MD
10rd
JESSICA MCCASKILL
FEMALE /ibf/wbc/wbo WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-08-14 - Tulsa Oklahoma
UD
10rd
VICTORIA NOELIA BUSTOS
FEMALE /ibf/wbc/wbo WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-29 - Monte Carlo Monaco
UD
10rd
ALEKSANDRA MAGDZIAK
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-12-08 - Carson, California
UD
10rd
INNA SAGAYDAKOVSKAYA
FEMALE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-21 - Olimpiyskiy, Moscow, Russia
UD
10rd
KALI REIS
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-05 - Los Angeles, California
TKO
6rd
1:39
MIKAELA LAUREN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-21 - Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke
UD
10rd
KLARA SVENSSON
FEMALE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-24 - The Spectrum, Oslo, Norway
UD
10rd
KLARA SVENSSON
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-24 - The Spectrum, Oslo, Norway
UD
10rd
CHRIS NAMUS
FEMALE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-27 - Germany
UD
10rd
JENNIFER RETZKE
FEMALE /WBC/WBO/IBF WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-29 - Denmark
UD
10rd
IVANA HABAZIN
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-13 - TAP 1, Copenhagen
UD
10rd
MYRIAM LAMARE
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-01 - Arena Nord, Frederikshavn
TKO
9rd
1:51
OXANDIA CASTILLO
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-09-07 - Arena Nord, Frederikshavn
UD
10rd
CHEVELLE HALLBACK
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-07 - Koncerthuset, Copenhagen
KO
3rd
0:27
EVA BAJIC
WELTERWEIGHT
2010-11-20 - Herning Kongrescenter, Herning
TKO
7rd
0:40
MIKAELA LAUREN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-10-30 - Stadthalle, Rostock
UD
10rd
VICTORIA CISNEROS
WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-05-15 - Herning Kongrescenter, Herning
UD
8rd
BORISLAVA GORANOVA
WELTERWEIGHT
2008-10-25 - Weser-Ems-Halle, Oldenburg
UD
6rd
BORISLAVA GORANOVA
WELTERWEIGHT
2007-06-23 - Stadthalle, Zwickau