Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS QUINTANA

CARLOS QUINTANA
COUNTRY : PUR
RECORD : 29 (23 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 69.70 %
BORN : 11-05-1976
AGE : 44
ALIAS: El Indio
HEIGHT : 177cm
REACH : 183cm

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
  KEITH THURMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-23 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario California
TKO
5rd
  MIGUEL COTTO
(VACANT) WBA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-12-02 - United States
UD
12rd
  JOEL JAIR JULIO
(VACANT) WELTERWEIGHT
2006-06-24 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Dec, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2007WELTERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2006OCWELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2006OCWELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2006OCWELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2006WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2005WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
11Jun, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
10May, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
14Jan, 2004WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2003WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2003CACWELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2003CACWELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2002CACWELTERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2002CACWELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2002CACWELTERWEIGHT