Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS ORTEGA

CARLOS ORTEGA
COUNTRY : PAN
RECORD : 14 (5 KO's) 6 3
KO's : 21.74 %
BORN : 07-24-1989
AGE : 31
ALIAS: LA ARANITA - LITTLE SPIDER
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
  LEYMAN BENAVIDES
MINIMUM
2020-02-06 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City Panama
DRAW
8rd
  JOHNNY GARAY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-03-13 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City Panama
UD
6rd
  JESUS SANTOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2018-08-22 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City Panama
KO
3rd
  AMRIT HERRERA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-12-05 - Los Andes Mall Panama City Panama
UD
8rd
  JOHNNY GARAY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-13 - Los Andes Mall Panama City Panama
UD
8rd
  BYRON ROJAS
MINIMUM
2017-06-30 - Managua, Nicaragua
UD
6rd
  ARGENIS CHEREMO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-02-15 - Hotel El Panama Panama City Panama
TKO
9rd
0:44
  RICARDO PEREZ
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-20 - Arena Quequi, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
UD
12rd
  LEROY ESTRADA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-23 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
UD
10rd
  GILBERTO PEDROZA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-22 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
DRAW
8rd
  GILBERTO PEDROZA
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-15 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City Panama
DRAW
6rd
  CARLOS ARIEL FARIAS
FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-11 - Polideportivo Gustavo Toro Rodriguez San Martin Mendoza Argentina
UD
10rd
  MERCEDES CONCEPCION
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-22 - Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, Panama
MD
8rd
  WALTER TELLO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-12-01 - Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, Panama
UD
8rd
  ERICK FLORES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-04-26 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
UD
8rd
  WALTER TELLO
MINIMUM
2011-07-02 - Feria de San Jose, David, Panama
KO
3rd
0:58
  JESUS SANTOS
MINIMUM
2011-02-01 - Hotel Veneto, Panama City, Panama
MD
6rd
  JULIO CANASTUJ
MINIMUM
2010-08-14 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
SD
6rd
  JESUS SANTOS
MINIMUM
2010-01-21 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama
TKO
3rd
1:34
  LEONEL SANDOVAL
MINIMUM
2009-10-29 - Fantastic Casino, 24 de Diciembre, Panama
UD
4rd
  JULIO CANASTUJ
MINIMUM
2009-07-24 - Gimnasio Municipal, Nata, Panama
TKO
2rd
2:11
  JOHNATAN ESPINOZA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2009-04-04 - Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, Panama
TKO
2rd
2:42
  JAIME GONZALEZ
MINIMUM
2008-08-02 - Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Betania, Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Feb, 2021MINIMUM
11Jan, 2021MINIMUM
11Dec, 2020MINIMUM
12Nov, 2020MINIMUM
12Oct, 2020MINIMUM
12Sep, 2020MINIMUM
12Aug, 2020MINIMUM
12Jul, 2020MINIMUM
12Jun, 2020MINIMUM
12May, 2020MINIMUM
12Apr, 2020MINIMUM
12Mar, 2020MINIMUM
12Mar, 2020MINIMUM
6Jan, 2020MINIMUM
6Dec, 2019MINIMUM
8Nov, 2019MINIMUM
11Oct, 2019MINIMUM
11Sep, 2019MINIMUM
11Sep, 2019MINIMUM
11Jul, 2019MINIMUM
12Jun, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2016MINIMUM
13Jan, 2016MINIMUM
10Dec, 2015MINIMUM
9Nov, 2015MINIMUM
9Oct, 2015MINIMUM
14Sep, 2015MINIMUM
14Aug, 2015MINIMUM
14Jul, 2015MINIMUM
14Jun, 2015MINIMUM
15May, 2015MINIMUM
15Apr, 2015MINIMUM
15Mar, 2015MINIMUM
15Feb, 2015MINIMUM
8Dec, 2014MINIMUM
8Nov, 2014MINIMUM