Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS MOLINA

CARLOS MOLINA
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 23 (7 KO's) 6 2
KO's: 22.58%
BORN: 05-24-1983
AGE: 37
ALIAS: King
HEIGHT: 175cm
REACH: 178cm

FIGHTS

UD
11rd
CARLOS ADAMES
WBA FEDELATIN WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-26 - Dominican Republic
UD
10rd
ADRIEN BRONER
WBA INTERNATIONAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-03 - USA
DRAW
10rd
ERISLANDY LARA
WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2011-03-24 - Las Vegas Nevada USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Feb, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT