Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS CUADRAS

CARLOS CUADRAS
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 33 (26 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 76.47 %
BORN : 08-23-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: Principe
HEIGHT : 164cm
REACH : 167cm

FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-22 - Mexico City, Distrito Federal.
UD
8rd
DANIEL LOZANO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Florida,
UD
12rd
JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2017-09-08 - StubHub Center Carson California
UD
12rd
2:37
ROMAN GONZALEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - Inglewood California
UD
12rd
KOKI ETO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-28 - Xebio Arena, Sendai, Miyagi, Japan
TKO
5rd
1:11
DIXON FLORES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-08-15 - Estadio de Beisbol Alberto Vega Chavez, Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
UD
12rd
LUIS CONCEPCION
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-03 - Unidad Deportiva Martin Alarcon Metepec Mexico Mexico
TKO
5rd
0:36
MARVIN MABAIT
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-13 - Washington Hilton, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
TD
4rd
2:28
JOSE SALGADO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-20 - Estadio de Beisbol, Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico
TKO
2rd
2:22
SONGSEANGLEK PHOSUWANGYM
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-12-31 - Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
TKO
7rd
2:33
VICTOR ZALETA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-02 - Gimnasio de las Liebres, Rio Bravo, Tamaulipas, Mexico
UD
12rd
FERNANDO LUMACAD
SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-24 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
TKO
7rd
RONALD BARRERA
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-29 - Estadio Hector Espino, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
UD
10rd
HUMBERTO MORALES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2012-03-31 - Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
TKO
6rd
1:52
ALBERTO CHUC
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-12-17 - Campo de Beisbol Froilan Lopez, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico
TKO
2rd
1:57
JOHNNY GARCIA
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-09-24 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
UD
10rd
ARMANDO SANTOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-06-17 - Salón Amapola, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
TKO
2rd
2:42
PHISSANUTHEP CHAIYONGGYM
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2011-04-08 - World Memorial Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
KO
1rd
1:45
SAKCHAI SOR TANAPINYO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-11-26 - Nihon Gaishi Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
TKO
5rd
1:55
JOSE BARRERO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-08-06 - Gimnasio Sport City, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
KO
1rd
NAHUM CERON
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-06-05 - El Palenque de la Feria, Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexico
SD
8rd
ALBERTO CHUC
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-03-20 - The City Discotheque, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
TKO
5rd
2:12
OSWALDO RODRIGUEZ
(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-02-20 - Polyforum Zam Ná, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
UD
8rd
PAULINO VILLALOBOS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-12-19 - Palenque de Gallos, Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico
KO
2rd
1:46
MIGUEL TIQUE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-11-20 - Discotheque Basic, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
KO
2rd
HUMBERTO MORALES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-10-24 - World Trade Center, Boca del Rio, Veracruz, Mexico
KO
1rd
JOSE LUIS AMADO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-09-26 - Deportivo Trabajadores del Metro, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
TKO
6rd
0:27
JOSIMAR OLIVARES
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-08-23 - Salon 21, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
TKO
1rd
1:31
JESUS CEJA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-06-27 - Arena Texcoco Lecheria, Texcoco, México, Mexico
TKO
1rd
2:55
ARTURO CAMARGO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-04-04 - Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas, Mexico
KO
1rd
1:50
SEKSITH POR THITIMA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2009-03-12 - Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
KO
2rd
1:16
RODOLFO GARAY
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-12-20 - Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
TKO
2rd
2:48
YASUYUKI MATAYOSHI
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-10-16 -
TD
4rd
0:10
NAHUM CERON
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-08-30 - Poliforum, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexico
KO
1rd
0:26
AMBROSIO MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-07-16 - Foro Scotiabank, Polanco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
KO
1rd
DAVID RAMIREZ
FLYWEIGHT
2008-06-12 - Palacio de los Deportes, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
TKO
1rd
MARCO TURRIZA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2008-05-31 - Centro Internacional de Convenciones , Chetumal, Quintana Roo, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jul, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2020SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2019SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2013LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jul, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9May, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2012SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2011SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT