Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARL FROCH

CARL FROCH
COUNTRY: GBR
RECORD: 33 (24 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 68.57%
BORN: 07-01-1977
AGE: 42
ALIAS: The Cobra
HEIGHT: 185cm
REACH: 191cm

FIGHTS

KO
8rd
2:43
GEORGE GROVES
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-31 - UK
TKO
9rd
1:33
GEORGE GROVES
WBA /IBF SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-23 - Phones 4u Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
UD
12rd
MIKKEL KESSLER
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-05-25 - O2 Arena, London

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Unidifed World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Jul, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jun, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2May, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Sep, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9May, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Apr, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Sep, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Aug, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jul, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jun, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Apr, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Feb, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jan, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Dec, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Nov, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Oct, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Sep, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Aug, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jul, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Apr, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Mar, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Feb, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jan, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Dec, 2005SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Nov, 2005SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Oct, 2005SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Aug, 2005SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT