Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARL FRAMPTON

CARL FRAMPTON
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 23 (14 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 60.87 %
BORN : 02-20-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: THE JACKAL
HEIGHT : 165cm
REACH : 157cm


RESOLUTIONS

Resolution No. 201604060612 Super Batamweight
04-06-2016
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX - CARL FRAMPTON
MOISES FLORES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION
In light of Frampton´s announced intention to face an apponent other than his mandatory, and for failing to timely respond to WBA inquiries as to his intent, Frampton´s recognition as Champion is removed.
Rigondeaux shall come out of recess and face Interim Champion Moises Flores as his mandatory defense on or before August, 1,2016.

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
JAMEL HERRING
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-02 - Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai
UD
10rd
TYLER MCCREARY
CRUISERWEIGHT
2019-11-30 - Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
HORACIO GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-11-18 - Belfast, Northern Ireland
MD
12rd
LEO SANTA CRUZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-28 - Las Vegas, USA
MD
12rd
LEO SANTA CRUZ
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-07-30 - USA
SD
12rd
SCOTT QUIGG
(UNIFICATION) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-02-27 - England

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Oct, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Sep, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Aug, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jul, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT
Jun, 2016 FEATHERWEIGHT

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Feb, 2016 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2016 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jan, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3May, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jul, 2013EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jun, 2013EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2013EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Apr, 2013EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2013EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2013EBUSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT