Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CALLUM SMITH

CALLUM SMITH
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 27 (19 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 67.86 %
BORN : 04-23-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: MUNDO
HEIGHT : 6′ 3″
REACH : 78″

NEXT MANDATORY

05-22-2021
MANDATORY CHALLENGER : TBA

Callum Smith became WBA Super Champion after defeating George Grooves at the World Boxing Super Series finals.

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
  SAUL ALVAREZ
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-18 - San Antonio Texas
UD
12rd
  JOHN RYDER
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-22 - Liverpool UK
TKO
3rd
  HASSAN NDAM NJKAM
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-01 - New York, USA
KO
7rd
  GEORGE GROVES
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-28 - Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
UD
12rd
  NIEKY HOLZKEN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-02-23 - Nuremberg Nurnberg Bayern Germany
UD
12rd
  ERIK SKOGLUND
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-15 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
TKO
10rd
  LUKE BLACKLEDGE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom
TKO
6rd
  NORBERT NEMESAPATI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - Greenwich London United Kingdom
TKO
6rd
  CESAR HERNAN REYNOSO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-05-28 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
  HADILLAH MOHOUMADI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-01 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
  ROCKY FIELDING
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-06 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
UD
12rd
  CHRISTOPHER REBRASSE
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-06-25 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
  OLEGS FEDOTOVS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Birmingham West Midlands United Kingdom
UD
12rd
  NIKOLA SJEKLOCA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-21 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
  RAFAEL SOSA PINTOS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-10-03 - Leeds Yorkshire United Kingdom
KO
1rd
  ABRAHAM HERNANDEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-08-15 - Carson California USA
UD
10rd
  VLADINE BIOSSE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-11 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
KO
2rd
  TOBIAS WEBB
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-16 - Cardiff Wales United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
  FRANCOIS BASTIENT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-04-18 - Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom
KO
6rd
  RUBEN EDUARDO ACOSTA
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-10-25 - Yorkshire United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
  PATRICK MENDY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
  KIRIL PSONKO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-09-06 - Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
  RYAN MOORE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-05-24 - London United Kingdom
KO
1rd
  RUSLANS POJONISEVS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-04-19 - Lancashire United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
  IAIN JACKSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-03-29 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
  TOMMY TOLAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-02-08 - Northern Ireland United Kingdom
UD
4rd
  JAMES TUCKER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-12-07 - London United Kingdom
UD
4rd
  DAN BLACKWELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-11-16 - Nottingham Nottinghamshire United Kingdom

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2018 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Dec, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Aug, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Mar, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Feb, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jan, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Dec, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Nov, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Oct, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Sep, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT