Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CALEB TRUAX

CALEB TRUAX
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 31 (19 KO's) 5 2
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 09-13-1983
AGE : 38
ALIAS: GOLDEN
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 75″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
CALEB PLANT
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-29 - Shrine Exposition Center Los Angeles California
MD
10rd
DAVID BASAJJAMIVULE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-01-24 - Convention Center, Minneapolis, Minnesota
TKO
3rd
FABIANO PENA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-08-23 - Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, Minnesota
UD
12rd
JAMES DEGALE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-06 - Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada
MD
12rd
JAMES DEGALE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-08 - Hackney Wick, London
TKO
10rd
KEANDRAE LEATHERWOOD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-08-24 - Grand Casino, Hinckley, Minnesota
KO
2rd
ZACHARIAH KELLEY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-08-19 - Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
TKO
1rd
ANTHONY DIRRELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-28 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
TKO
4rd
MELVIN BETANCOURT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-02-19 - Black Bear Casino, Carlton, Minnesota
TKO
12rd
2:11
DANIEL JACOBS
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-24 - USA
TKO
8rd
SCOTT SIGMON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-10-31 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Jun, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13May, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jun, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Nov, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Oct, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Sep, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Aug, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jul, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jan, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Nov, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Apr, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Feb, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Apr, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jan, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Feb, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT