Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CALEB PLANT

CALEB PLANT
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 21 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 57.14 %
BORN : 07-08-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: SWEETHANDS
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 74″


FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
1:05
SAUL ALVAREZ
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-05 - Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
12rd
CALEB TRUAX
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-29 - Shrine Exposition Center Los Angeles California
TKO
10rd
2:23
VINCENT FEIGENBUTZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-02-15 - Bridgestone Arena, Nashville
TKO
3rd
1:29
MIKE LEE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-07-20 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
JOSE UZCATEGUI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-01-13 - Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles
UD
12rd
ROGELIO MEDINA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-02-17 - El Paso, Texas, USA
UD
10rd
ANDREW HERNANDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-09-08 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
UD
10rd
THOMAS AWIMBONO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-02-25 - Legacy Arena, Birmingham
UD
10rd
JUAN DE ANGEL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-08-23 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
KO
4rd
1:24
CARLOS GALVAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-06-03 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
TKO
6rd
2:37
ADASAT RODRIGUEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-01-19 - Club Nokia, Los Angeles
UD
8rd
TYRONE BRUNSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-10-31 - NRG Arena, Houston
UD
8rd
JAMAR FREEMAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-09-22 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
TKO
1rd
2:19
ZOLTAN SERA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-08-15 - Bell Centre, Montreal
KO
1rd
2:09
JOVAN RAMIREZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-11-01 - UIC Pavilion, Chicago

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Nov, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jun, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5May, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Mar, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jan, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Dec, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Nov, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Oct, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Sep, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Aug, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jul, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jun, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8May, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Apr, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Mar, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Feb, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jan, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT