Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BRYANT JENNINGS

BRYANT JENNINGS
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 19 (10 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 09-24-1984
AGE : 36
ALIAS: By-By
HEIGHT : 191cm
REACH : 213cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
  JOE JOYCE *
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-13 - O2 Arena, Greenwich, U.K.
TKO
12rd
  OSCAR RIVAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - Verona, New York
TKO
9rd
1:56
  ALEXANDER DIMITRENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-18 - Atlantic City, New Jersey
UD
10rd
  NESTOR GARCIA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-27 - Liacouras Center, Philadelphia
KO
3rd
  AKHROR MURALIMOV
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Reno, Nevada, USA
TKO
3rd
  DON HAYNESWORTH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-12-09 - New York, New York
TKO
2rd
2:48
  ERNESTO HERNANDEZ
CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-18 - Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln
TKO
7rd
2:41
  LUIS ORTIZ
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-18 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
UD
12rd
  WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-25 - New York
SD
12rd
  JULIO RODAS
CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-25 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TKO
10rd
2:20
  FRANCISCO JAVIER CASTRO
CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-24 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
TD
6rd
3:00
  JOSHUA CONLEY
CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-06-13 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem
TKO
5rd
1:37
  MARCELLO MATANO
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-12-07 - Temple University McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia
TKO
1rd
0:35
  ARMAN OVSEPYAN
CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-07 - Prudential Center, Newark
UD
10rd
  JAMAR FREEMAN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-06-15 - Prudential Center, Newark
TD
9rd
3:00
  ELIEZER GONZALEZ
CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-23 - Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn
UD
10rd
  MICHAEL MEDINA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-01-20 - Asylum Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
1rd
1:51
  ORLANDO LORA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-11-18 - Bally's Atlantic City, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
  JEREMIAH WIGGINS
CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-09-08 - Asylum Arena, Philadelphia
UD
6rd
  JONEL TAPIA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-07-22 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
UD
4rd
  HECTOR ROSARIO
CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-03 - Hamilton Manor, Hamilton Township
TKO
2rd
3:00
  EBERTO MEDINA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-22 - Caesars, Atlantic City
UD
6rd
  JONEL TAPIA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-02-25 - Bally's Atlantic City, Atlantic City
TKO
2rd
2:18
  RAUL RODRIGUEZ
CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-08 - Prudential Center, Newark
UD
4rd
  MARTEZE LOGAN
CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-07-29 - South Philly Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
1rd
2:59
  ALLAN MOORE
CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-29 - South Philly Arena, Philadelphia
KO
3rd
3:06
  MARIO EVANGELISTA
CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-01 - Blue Horizon, Philadelphia
UD
4rd
  ALLAN MOORE
CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-02-25 - South Philly Arena, Philadelphia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Dec, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
13May, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT