Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BRAD SOLOMON

BRAD SOLOMON
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 28 (9 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 31.03 %
BORN : 05-29-1983
AGE : 38
ALIAS: KING
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
2:57
BLAIR COBBS
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-06-19 - Don Haskins Center, El Paso
UD
10rd
ALEXIS ROCHA
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-02-14 - Honda Center, Anaheim
KO
5rd
VERGIL ORTIZ JR
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-12 - Indio California USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Sep, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2011INTWELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2010INTWELTERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2010INTWELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2010INTWELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2010INTWELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2010INTWELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2010INTWELTERWEIGHT