Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BILLY JOE SAUNDERS

BILLY JOE SAUNDERS
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 30 (14 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 46.67 %
BORN : 08-30-1989
AGE : 31
ALIAS: SUPERB
HEIGHT : 5′ 11″

FIGHTS

TD
8rd
  SAUL ALVAREZ
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-07 - Arlington, Texas
UD
12rd
  MARTIN MURRAY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-03 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
KO
11rd
  MARCELO ESTEBAN COCERES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-08 - Staples Center, Los Angeles, California
UD
12rd
  SHEFAT ISUFI
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-17 - Lamex Stadium, Stevenage, Hertfordshire
TD
4rd
  CHARLES ADAMU
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-12-21 - Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire
UD
12rd
  DAVID LEMIEUX
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-15 - Place Bell Laval Quebec
UD
12rd
  WILLIE MONROE JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-12 - Hackney Wick, London
SD
12rd
  CHRIS EUBANK JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-11-28 - London United Kingdom
UD
12rd
  JOHN RYDER
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-09-20 - Hackney Wick London United Kingdom

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jul, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
7May, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Apr, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Nov, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Oct, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Sep, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
13May, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
13May, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jan, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jan, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Dec, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Nov, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT