Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BERMANE STIVERNE

BERMANE STIVERNE
COUNTRY : HAI
RECORD : 25 (21 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 72.41 %
BORN : 11-01-1978
AGE : 43
ALIAS: B WARE
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″
REACH : 77″

FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
TREVOR BRYAN
(VACANT) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-01-28 - Hollywood Florida
TKO
6rd
JOE JOYCE *
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-23 - London, U.K.
KO
1rd
DEONTAY WILDER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-11-03 - Brooklyn New York USA
UD
12rd
DEONTAY WILDER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-01-16 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
6rd
CHRIS ARREOLA
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-09 - USC Galen Center Los Angeles California
UD
12rd
CHRIS ARREOLA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-26 - Citizens Business Bank Arena Ontario California

BERMANE STIVERNE LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2018HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2011LACHEAVYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2011LACHEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2011LACHEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2010LACHEAVYWEIGHT