Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BATYR AKHMEDOV

BATYR AKHMEDOV
COUNTRY : RUS
RECORD : 8 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 77.78 %
BORN : 12-20-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: BATUHAN GOZGEC
HEIGHT : 5′ 7½″
REACH : 68½″


FIGHTS

TD
8rd
ALGENIS MENDEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-06-25 - State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Georgia
KO
1rd
REY PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-09-05 - Los Angeles California
UD
12rd
MARIO BARRIOS
(VACANT) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-27 - Los Angeles USA
TD
5rd
FRANCISCO GABRIEL PINA
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - Gimnasio Oscar Tigre Garcia Ensenada Baja California
TD
6rd
VIKTOR PLOTNIKOV
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-03-29 - Ice Palace Vladimir
KO
9rd
1:06
ISMAEL BARROSO
INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-18 - Los Angeles, California
TKO
3rd
OSCAR BARAJAS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-04-20 - Kings Theatre Brooklyn New York
UD
10rd
RICKY SISMUNDO
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - Floyd Mayweather Boxing Academy Zhukovka
TKO
2rd
LEVANI TSIKLAURI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-12-08 - Evloev Sports Palace Nazran
TKO
3rd
DMITRY LAVRINENKO
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-22 - Forum Nizhny Tagil

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Oct, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jun, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jan, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Dec, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Nov, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Feb, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jan, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Dec, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Nov, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jun, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2May, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Apr, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Jan, 2019I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Nov, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Oct, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2Sep, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Aug, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Apr, 2018I/CSUPER LIGHTWEIGHT