Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BADOU JACK

BADOU JACK
COUNTRY : SWE
RECORD : 23 (13 KO's) 3 3
KO's : 44.83 %
BORN : 10-31-1983
AGE : 38
ALIAS: THE RIPPER
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 73″


FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
DERVIN COLINA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-06-05 - Hard Rock Stadium, Miami Gardens, Florida
UD
8rd
BLAKE MCKERNAN
CRUISERWEIGHT
2020-11-27 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
SD
12rd
JEAN PASCAL *
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-27 - Atlanta USA
UD
12rd
MARCUS BROWNE
(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-01-19 - Las Vegas, USA
DRAW
12rd
ADONIS STEVENSON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-18 - Toronto Ontario Canada
TKO
5rd
2:47
NATHAN CLEVERLY
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-26 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
DRAW
12rd
JAMES DEGALE
/ibf SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-01-13 - Brooklyn New York USA
TD
12rd
LUCIAN BUTE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-29 - Washington District of Columbia USA
SD
12rd
GEORGE GROVES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-11 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
MD
12rd
ANTHONY DIRRELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-23 - Chicago Illinois USA
TKO
6rd
FRANCISCO SIERRA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-12-11 - San Antonio Texas USA
UD
10rd
JASON ESCALERA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-08-29 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
1rd
DEREK EDWARDS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-02-27 - New York USA
TKO
6rd
ROGELIO MEDINA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-05 - Washington USA
DRAW
10rd
MARCO ANTONIO PERIBAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-09-11 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
FARAH ENNIS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-07-18 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
3rd
MICHAEL GBENGA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-05-03 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
8rd
DON MOUTON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-02-22 - Detroit Michigan USA
KO
1rd
JONEL TAPIA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-02-01 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
SD
8rd
ALEXANDER BRAND
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-05-10 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
6rd
GROVER YOUNG
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-03-06 - New York New York USA
TKO
1rd
ADAM COLLINS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-12-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
5rd
EDDIE CAMINERO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-10-20 - Connecticut USA
TKO
2rd
TIMOTHY HALL JR
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-07-28 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
5rd
HAJRO SUJAK
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-06-03 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
TKO
3rd
ALIAKSANDR PALUYANAU
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-09-09 - Baltiska Hallen Malmo Sweden
TKO
1rd
ALEKSANDRS TAPUTS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-11-13 - Vaasan Maapohjahalli Vaasa Finland
TKO
3rd
VADIM CHROMYCH
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-09-03 - Karlstad Sweden
KO
1rd
DMITRY GAVRILOV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-08-07 - Ulvila Finland
UD
4rd
MAXIM NIKONOROV
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-06-05 - Tidaholms Sporthall Tidaholm Sweden

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2017 LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Oct, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2021CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Dec, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jun, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8May, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2018LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Nov, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Oct, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Sep, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Aug, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jul, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6May, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Apr, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Mar, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Feb, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jan, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Dec, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Nov, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Aug, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Jul, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15May, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT