Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

AZAEL VILLAR

AZAEL VILLAR
COUNTRY : PAN
RECORD : 15 (12 KO's) 1 3
KO's : 63.16 %
BORN : 05-16-1994
AGE : 26
ALIAS: CANDELILLA

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
  LEROY ESTRADA
FLYWEIGHT
2019-07-30 - Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall Panama City
TKO
1rd
  JERSON ORTIZ
MINIMUM
2018-09-27 - Panama City, Panama
TKO
1rd
  AMRIT HERRERA
MINIMUM
2018-05-18 - Panama City, Panama
KO
1rd
  DAVIS REYES
FLYWEIGHT
2017-10-24 - panama City, Panama
DRAW
6rd
  JESUS MARTINEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2017-08-10 - Club Arabe de Colon Colon City
DRAW
6rd
  DANIEL MATELLON
FLYWEIGHT
2017-02-15 - Hotel El Panama Panama City Panama
KO
1rd
  EDWIN DIAZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-08-15 - Centro de Convenciones Vasco Nunez de Balboa Hotel El Panama
UD
8rd
  WALTER TELLO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-09 - Hotel El Panama Panama City
TD
4rd
  EZEQUIEL ASPRILLA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2015-09-28 - Hotel RIU Panama City
KO
3rd
  CARLOS MELO
FLYWEIGHT
2015-07-22 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa Panama City
DRAW
6rd
  CARLOS MELO
FLYWEIGHT
2015-04-22 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa Panama City
TKO
3rd
  ANASTACIO ZURDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-12-18 - Gimnasio Los Naranjos Boquete
UD
6rd
  EDGAR VALENCIA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-19 - Hotel RIU Panama City
KO
5rd
  JOSE SANCHEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-10-24 - Gimnasio Pandeportes-La Basita David
KO
1rd
  CARLOS PACHECO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-08-22 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City
TKO
2rd
  JOHNNY GARAY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-24 - Arena Panama Al Brown Colon City
MD
4rd
  JULIO CANASTUJ
FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-23 - Gimnasio de los Leones Panama City
TKO
1rd
  DAVIS REYES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-23 - Gimnasio Municipal Pacora
KO
3rd
  GREGORIO GALLARDO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-07-12 - Cancha de baloncesto San Nicolas de Bari Arraijan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Feb, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2021LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10May, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Apr, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2020LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2019LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2018MINIMUM
4Jul, 2018MINIMUM
5Jul, 2018MINIMUM
5May, 2018MINIMUM
6Apr, 2018MINIMUM
6Apr, 2018MINIMUM
7Feb, 2018MINIMUM
7Jan, 2018MINIMUM
7Jan, 2018MINIMUM
7Dec, 2017MINIMUM
7Oct, 2017MINIMUM
7Sep, 2017MINIMUM
7Aug, 2017MINIMUM
7Aug, 2017MINIMUM
7Jul, 2017MINIMUM
7Jun, 2017MINIMUM
7May, 2017MINIMUM
7Apr, 2017MINIMUM
8Mar, 2017MINIMUM
9Feb, 2017MINIMUM
9Jan, 2017MINIMUM
9Dec, 2016MINIMUM
9Dec, 2016MINIMUM
9Nov, 2016MINIMUM
12Sep, 2016MINIMUM
13Aug, 2016MINIMUM
13Jul, 2016MINIMUM
13Jun, 2016MINIMUM
15May, 2016MINIMUM
15Apr, 2016MINIMUM