Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ARTUR AKAVOV

ARTUR AKAVOV
COUNTRY : RUS
RECORD : 20 (9 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 37.50 %
BORN : 11-14-1985
AGE : 36
ALIAS: WOLVERING
HEIGHT : 5' 9''

FIGHTS

TD
4rd
3:00
ESQUIVA FALCAO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-02-20 - The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
TKO
5rd
1:56
SERGEI MELIS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Club "Olymp Maardu-Kalev", Maardu
TKO
12rd
2:36
DEMETRIUS ANDRADE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-01-18 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
10rd
GONZALO GASTON CORIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-05-12 - Arena Riga, Riga
KO
1rd
0:55
JEAN CARLOS PRADA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-03-24 - Sport Hall Energia, Narva
SD
8rd
JOSUE OBANDO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-22 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
UD
12rd
BILLY JOE SAUNDERS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-12-03 - Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley
TKO
6rd
0:37
TODD MANUEL
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-03-30 - BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York
TKO
7rd
0:20
DAVIT MAKARADZE

2015-03-21 - Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn
KO
4rd
2:47
SANDOR MICSKO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-10-31 - SuperClub, Pskov
KO
2rd
1:23
IVAN JUKIC
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-05-15 - SuperClub, Pskov
KO
1rd
1:15
MARAT KHUZEEV
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-11-30 - SuperClub, Pskov