Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTONIO OROZCO

ANTONIO OROZCO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 28 (17 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 58.62 %
BORN : 10-30-1987
AGE : 34
ALIAS: RELENTLESS
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″
REACH : 70″

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
2:16
VERGIL ORTIZ JR
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-09 - Texas USA
UD
12rd
JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-13 - Save Mart Arena, Fresno, California

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jun, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7May, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
7Feb, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jan, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Dec, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Nov, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Oct, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Sep, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Aug, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jul, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
10Mar, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Feb, 2016SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Nov, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Oct, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
15Sep, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT