Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTONIO DEMARCO

ANTONIO DEMARCO
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 33 (24 KO's) 9 1
KO's : 55.81 %
BORN : 01-07-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: TONY
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 71″

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
  GIOVANI SANTILLAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-06-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
  JAMAL JAMES
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Minnesota USA
UD
10rd
  MAXIM DADASHEV
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-19 - Park Theater Las Vegas Nevada
KO
1rd
  EDDIE RAMIREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-10-13 - StubHub Center Carson California
UD
10rd
  LUIS SOLIS
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-02-10 - Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo DIaz Ordaz Tecate Baja California
UD
12rd
  OMAR FIGUEROA JR
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - ATT Center San Antonio Texas
UD
10rd
  RANCES BARTHELEMY
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-06-20 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
UD
12rd
  JESSIE VARGAS
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-22 - Macao
UD
10rd
  LANARDO TYNER
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-08-22 - la Casa Social Cerveceria Tecate Baja California
TKO
2rd
  JESUS GURROLA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-01-10 - Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente Tijuana Baja California
TKO
5rd
  FIDEL MONTERROSA MUNOZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-08-09 - Hipodromo Caliente Arena Tecate Tijuana Baja California
TKO
8rd
  ADRIEN BRONER
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-16 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
1rd
  JOHN MOLINA JR
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-07 - Oracle Arena Oakland California
KO
5rd
  MIGUEL ROMAN
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-16 - Polideportivo Centenario Los Mochis Sinaloa
TKO
11rd
  JORGE LINARES
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-10-14 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
UD
12rd
  REYES SANCHEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-02-25 - Heartland Events Center Grand Island Nebraska
TKO
2rd
  DANIEL ATTAH
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2010-07-16 - Agua Caliente Casino Rancho Mirage California
TD
9rd
  EDWIN VALERO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-02-05 - Arena Monterrey Monterrey Nuevo Leon
TKO
10rd
  JOSE ALFARO
(INTERIM) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-10-30 - Treasure Island Casino Las Vegas Nevada
KO
9rd
  ANGES ADJAHO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-07-10 - BankAtlantic Center Sunrise Florida

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Apr, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Feb, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Jan, 2021SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
9Dec, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Sep, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Aug, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
8Jun, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Oct, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT