Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTHONY JOSHUA

ANTHONY JOSHUA
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 24 (22 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 88 %
BORN : 10-15-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: AJ
HEIGHT : 6′ 6″
REACH : 82″

Anthony Joshua is the undefeated heavyweight super champion, has made three successful defenses and he also holds the IBF and the WBO world titles. Winner of the gold medal at the Olympic Games in London 2012.

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
OLEKSANDR USYK
WBA /ibf/wbo HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-09-24 - Tottenham
KO
9rd
KUBRAT PULEV
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-11 - London
UD
12rd
ANDY RUIZ JR
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-06 - Saudi Arabia
TKO
7rd
ANDY RUIZ JR
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-01 - New York, USA
TKO
5rd
1:59
ALEXANDER POVETKIN
(UNIFICATION) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-09-22 - London. U. K.
UD
12rd
JOSEPH PARKER
(UNIFICATION) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-31 - Wales, United Kingdom
TKO
10rd
CARLOS TAKAM
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-10-28 - Wales, United Kingdom
TKO
11rd
2:25
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-29 - Wembley, London
TKO
3rd
ERIC MOLINA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-09 - Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom
TKO
7rd
DOMINIC BREAZEALE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-24 - London United Kingdom
KO
2rd
CHARLES MARTIN
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-08 - London United Kingdom
TKO
7rd
1:27
DILLIAN WHYTE
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-11 - O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich
TKO
1rd
GARY CORNISH
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-11 - London United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
KEVIN JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-29 - London United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
RAPHAEL ZUMBANO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-08 - Birmingham West Midlands United Kingdom
KO
3rd
JASON GAVERN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-04-03 - Newcastle United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
MICHAEL SPROTT
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-11-21 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
DENIS BAKHTOV
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-10 - Greenwich London United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
KONSTANTIN AIRICH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-09-12 - Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
MATT SKELTON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-07-11 - Liverpool Merseyside United Kingdom
KO
1rd
MATT LEGG
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-05-30 - Wembley London United Kingdom
KO
1rd
HECTOR ALFREDO AVILA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-02-28 - Glasgow Scotland United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
DORIAN DARCH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-01-31 - Cardiff Wales United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
HRVOJE KISICEK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-11-13 - London United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
PAUL BUTLIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-10-25 - Yorkshire United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
EMANUELE LEO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-10-04 - Greenwich London United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
ERIC MOLINA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-12-09 - Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jul, 2021 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2021 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2021 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2021 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2021 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2021 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2021 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2020 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2018 HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2017 HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Aug, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
4May, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Aug, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jul, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13May, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2014HEAVYWEIGHT