Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANSELMO MORENO

ANSELMO MORENO
COUNTRY : PAN
RECORD : 38 (12 KO's) 6 1
KO's : 26.67 %
BORN : 06-27-1985
AGE : 35
ALIAS: CHEMITO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 69½″

FIGHTS


8rd
  LUIS NINO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-11-26 - Centro de Convenciones Vasco Nunez de Balboa Hotel El Panama
UD
8rd
  DANIEL COLULA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-29 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City
KO
3rd
  JULIO CEJA
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-05-26 - Centro de Convenciones Amador Panama City
TKO
7rd
  SHINSUKE YAMANAKA
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-15 - EDION Arena Osaka Osaka Osaka
UD
12rd
  SURIYAN KAIKANH
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-29 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City
SD
12rd
  SHINSUKE YAMANAKA
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-21 - Ota-City General Gymnasium Tokyo
TD
6rd
  JUAN CARLOS PAYANO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-26 - Texas, USA
UD
12rd
  JAVIER CHACON
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-03-22 - Panama
UD
12rd
  WILLIAM URINA
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-08-10 - Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama
UD
12rd
  ABNER MARES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-11-09 - Staples Center Los Angeles California
TKO
9rd
  LORENZO PARRA
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-06-16 - Arena Roberto Duran Panama City Panama
SD
12rd
  NEHOMAR CERMENO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-08-14 - Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
SD
12rd
  NEHOMAR CERMENO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-03-27 - Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela
UD
10rd
  ROLLY LUNAS
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-10-30 - Panama
UD
7rd
  CECILIO SANTOS
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-09-18 - Ciudad de Panamá
UD
12rd
  WLADIMIR SIDORENKO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-31 - Germany
KO
12rd
  LUIS BENAVIDES
FEDECARIBE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-24 - figali convention center, panama
UD
12rd
  NESTOR HUGO PANIAGUA
FEDECARIBE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-02-03 - figali convention center, panama
TKO
12rd
  EDUARDO PACHECO
FEDECENTRO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-12-07 - centro de convenciones atrapa, panama city
UD
12rd
  FRANKLIN VARELA
FEDECENTRO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-09-02 - caribe convention center, haiti
TKO
12rd
  JOSE DE JESUS LOPEZ
FEDECENTRO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-08-05 - figali convention center, panama
UD
12rd
  FELIX MACHADO
FEDECENTRO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-05-05 - centro de convenciones atlapa, panama
UD
12rd
  YOGLI HERRERA
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-03-21 - cenro de convenciones atrapa, panama
TKO
12rd
  RICARDO MOLINA
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-08-20 - figali convention center, panama
TKO
12rd
  RICARDO MOLINA
FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-01-05 - jardin el suspiro, san miguelito, panama
UD
12rd
  DAVIS AROSEMENA
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-11-13 - jardin nuevas glorias soberana, juan diaz, panama
UD
12rd
  SATURNINO CAMACHO
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-04-30 - jardin nuevas glorias soberana, juan diaz, panama
TKO
12rd
  ALEXANDER MURILLO
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-05-16 - arena panama al brown, colon city, panama
UD
12rd
  SATURNINO CAMACHO
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-05-03 - jardín nuevas glorias soberanas, juan diaz, panamá
SD
12rd
  RICARDO MOLINA
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-10-26 - gimnasio municipal, santiago, panama
UD
12rd
  JUVENCIO CABALLERO
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-09-14 - gimnasio escolar, panama
DRAW
12rd
  JAVIER TELLO
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-08-03 - gimnasi club de leones, el marañon, panama
UD
12rd
  HUSSEIN SANCHEZ
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-05-18 - rancho local de la mata, bugaba, panama
TKO
12rd
  ANEL MITRE
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-05-11 - gimnasio escolar,david, panama
UD
6rd
  HUSSEIN SANCHEZ
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-03-10 - gimnasio belisario porras, boquete, panama
TKO
12rd
  JUVENCIO CABALLERO
(VACANT) FEDECENTRO SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2002-02-23 - centro recreativo del educador, penonome, panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2008 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2008 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2008 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2008 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2008 BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2008 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2008 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2008 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2010 BANTAMWEIGHT