Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANGEL HERNANDEZ

ANGEL HERNANDEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 30 (17 KO's) 11 0
KO's : 41.46 %
BORN : 09-16-1975
AGE : 46
ALIAS: Toro
HEIGHT : 173cm
REACH : 183cm

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
MIKE REED
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-20 - Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City
UD
10rd
CHRIS ALGIERI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-29 - Paramount Theatre Huntington New York
SD
8rd
BILL HUTCHINSON
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - Meadows Racetrack & Casino, Washington
UD
10rd
ANDY VENCES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-10 - Tachi Palace Hotel & Casino, Lemoore
UD
10rd
ROBERT EASTER JR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-12-11 - UIC Pavilion Chicago Illinois
UD
8rd
JAMAL JAMES
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-03-27 - Grand Casino Hinckley Minnesota
UD
4rd
NAHIR ALBRIGHT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-26 - BB&t Center, Sunrise
UD
4rd
ALBERT BELL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-26 - BB&t Center, Sunrise
KO
2rd
2:07
CHRISTOPHER PEARSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-07-21 - U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati
TKO
4rd
0:51
MICHAEL ANDERSON

2010-10-01 - Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez
TKO
10rd
1:19
PETER MANFREDO JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-05-22 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jan, 2003SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2002SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2002SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2002NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2002NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2002NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2002NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6May, 2002NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2002NABFSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2002SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2002SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2002SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2001SUPER WELTERWEIGHT