Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANABEL ORTIZ

ANABEL ORTIZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 31 (4 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 11.76 %
BORN : 07-04-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: AVISPA
HEIGHT : 5′ 0″
REACH : 62½″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
MARLEN ESPARZA
FLYWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - AT&T Center, San Antonio
UD
10rd
SENIESA ESTRADA
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-19 - Fort Worth, Texas
UD
6rd
HEIDY CRUZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2020-03-06 - Gimnasio Nuevo Hidalgo Del Parral Chihuahua
UD
10rd
MARIA MILANO
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-30 - Baja California Sur, Mexico
UD
8rd
BARBARA ALEJANDRA MARTINEZ MUNOZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2019-05-17 - Deportivo del Sindicato del Metro Mexico City Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
YENIFER LEON
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-18 - Chihuahua, Mexico
UD
10rd
DEBORA RENGIFO
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-23 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS Tlalpan Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
ESMERALDA TORRES
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-11-24 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS Tlalpan Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
NANCY FRANCO DE ALBA
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-28 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS Tlalpan Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
BRENDA RAMOS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2017-01-20 - Deportivo Benito Juarez Mexico City Distrito Federal
UD
10rd
DEBORA RENGIFO
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-10-14 - Deportivo G2 Iztapalapa Distrito Federa
UD
10rd
KATIA GUTIERREZ
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-04-29 - Malecon Turistico Guaymas Sonora
TDRAW
6rd
SANDRA ROBLES
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-09-05 - Gran Teatro Moliere, Polanco
SD
10rd
ETSUKO TADA
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-08 - Mexico
TKO
3rd
1:56
NEISI TORRES
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-26 - Centro de Espectaculos, Epazoyucan
UD
10rd
HYE SOO PARK
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-19 - JEjU, KOREA
SD
10rd
ETSUKO TADA
FEMALE MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-23 - Tokyo, Japan
TD
8rd
2:00
NAOKO FUJIOKA
MINIMUM
2011-05-08 - Korakuen Hall
UD
10rd
CARINA MORENO
MINIMUM
2009-10-31 - Gimnasio Del Imcufide, Toluca

10rd
IBETH ZAMORA SILVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-11-21 - Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
UD
10rd
MAYELA PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-06-22 - Tepic